Cherokee Area Council Staff

6031 Lee Highway, Chattanooga, TN 37421
Phone: (423) 892-8323 Fax: (423) 899-4555

Title

Responsibility

Contact

Extension

Scout Shop Manager

BSA Uniforms, Books & Materials; Merit & Rank Badges, Special Orders & Supply Items

Ginger Farmer

103

Registrar

Registration, Boys' Life, Advancement, Eagle Scouts, Recharters

Dee Collier

102

Office Manager

Administrative Assistant; Skymont Boy Scout Summer Camp Registration

Karon Arnold

104

Finance Specialist

Friends of Scouting Records & Billing; Field Service Support; Popcorn Data Entry

Nicole Denney

110

Scout Executive

Council Operations, Board, Planned Giving & Council Properties

Scott Fosse

105

Asst. Scout Executive

Field Staff; District Operations; Membership; Popcorn Sale

Adrian Hackett

107

 Development Director

Friends of Scouting Annual Giving & Luncheon; United Way & CFC; Dodgeball; Foundation Grants; Newsletter; 

Angela McAllister

115

Program Director

 Skymont Camp Director; University of Scouting; Webelos Resident Camp; Camp Card Sale; Tour Plans; COPE & Climbing; Jamboree 2017

Scott T. Martin

111

Mountain/ScoutReach District Executive

Inner-City Chattanooga, East Ridge, Red Bank & St. Elmo; ScoutReach - Urban Scouting Initiative; NYLT; Fishing Derbies; ROTC; Soccer and Scouting

Phil Garrett

112

Mountain District Director

N. Hamilton, Rhea, Sequatchie & Bledsoe Counties; OA Staff Advisor; NESA Committee & Alumni; Council/Eagle Banquet; Regilious Awards; Memorial Day

Ryan Ivey

107

John Ross District Executive

Catoosa, Dade & Walker Counties in N. Georgia; Lookout Mountain, Lookout Valley, Marion & Grundy Counties in TN; Leader Training, Merit Badge College; Skymont Business Manager

Bryan Hensley

109

Mission District Executive

Southeast Hamilton County (East Brainerd, Ooltewah, Harrison & Apison); Day & Twilight Camp; STEM; Seabase

Jeff Sisk

114

Ocoee District Executive

Bradley & Polk Counties; ANDOR; Philmont 2016/Philmont Training Center; Council Training Committee; Twilight Camp

Ryan Naegele

113

Skymont Scout Reservation

 Asst. Camp Ranger; Camp Year-Round Reservations; Endurance Ride

Buford Campbell

(931) 692-3435

Accounting Specialist

Accounts Receivables & Payable; Record-keeping; Accident Reports, Assistance Application Approval

Rosella Beckmann

106

Receptionist

 District & Council Event Registration Tracking; Camp Card Sales; Tour Plans

Hilary Phillips

101